2017

Quinn Sullivan • Nick Moss Band • Eric Krasno Band • Selwyn Birchwood • Nikki Hill • Eric Steckel • Ron Holloway Band • DeRobert & the Half-Truths • Justin Kalk • Anthony Rosano & The Conqueroos • Lower Case Blues • Roger Girke Band • The Rhythm Kings • Hard Swimmin’ Fish • Terry Oates & The Mudcats • East Coast Stroke

2016

Ana Popovic • Mike Zito & the Wheel • Hamilton Loomis • Mingo Fishtrap • Amy Helm & The Handsome Strangers • Albert Cummings • Albert Castglia • Quinn Sullivan • Selwyn Birchwood • Ron Holloway • Mary Ann Redmond • Anthony Rosano & The Conqueroos • Jeff Fetterman Band • Mike Westcott Band featuring Tommy Lepson • East Coast Stroke • Rudy & The Bluefish

2015

Matt Schofield • Rod Piazza & The Mighty Flyers • Moreland & Arbuckle • Ian Siegal • Bonerama • Mike Zito & The Wheel • Li’l Ed & Blues Imperials • Hamilton Loomis • Jarekus Singleton • Albert Cummings • Nikki Hill • Kelly Bell Band • Justin Kalk Orchestra • Hard Swimming Fish • Stack O’Blues • Paul Pfau

2014

Ronnie Earl & The Broadcasters • Ian Siegal & Band • Eric Steckel Band • The Lee Boys • Indigenous • Carolyn Wonderland • Doug McLeod • Samantha Fish • Homemade Jamz’ Blues Band • Scott Ainslie • Mingo Fishtrap • Old Man Brown • Kelly Bell Band • Moondog Medicine Show • Lower Case Blues • The Rythym Kings • The Tonehounds

2013

Maceo Parker • Sonny Landreth • Trampled Under Foot • The Nighthawks • Moreland & Arbuckle • Honey Island Swamp Band with Jimmy Carpenter • Scott Ainslie • Eric Steckel Band • Harper and Midwest Kind • Bad Influence Band • Clarence “The Blues Man” Turner • Hard Swimmin” Fish • Paul Pfau • Skyla Burrell Blues Band • Fast Eddie and the Fast Lane Blues Band • Rudy & the Bluefish • The Rhythm Kings

2012

Walter Trout • Matt Schofield Blues Project • Ronnie Earl & The Broadcasters • Guitar Blues Legend, Bobby Parker Band • The Lee Boys • Trampled Under Foot • Moreland & Arbuckle • Walter “Wolfman” Washington & The Roadmasters • Billy Thompson Band • Mike Westcott Band, Featuring Tommy Lepson • Bad Influence Band • Stack O’ Blues • Moondog Medicine Show • Hard Swimmin’ Fish • Skyla Burrell Blues Band • Paul Pfau Blues Band • Rudy & the Bluefish

2011

Davy Knowles and Back Door Slam • Ana Popovic • Joanne Shaw Taylor • Hamilton Loomis • Soul Rebels Brass Band • Matt Schofield • George Porter, Jr. & Runnin Pardners • Bonerama • Guitar Blues Legend, Bobby Parker Band • Devon Allman’s Honeytribe • Ernie Hawkins Band • Toby Walker • Duffy Kane & The Freedom Train • Tommy Lepson Band • BG & The Mojo Hands • Moondog Medicine Show • Grand Point Station

2010

The Tommy Castro Band • Bernard Allison • Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue • Phil Wiggins & Corey Harris • Michael Burks • Eric Lindell • Kenny Neal • Eden Brent • Joanne Shaw Taylor • Hamilton Loomis • The Mike Westcott Band • The Eric Byrd Trio with The Brother Ray Band • “Big Daddy” Stallings & The Bluez Evolution Band • Flat-Foot Sam & The Educated Fools • The Tonehounds • Moondog Medicine Show • The Hard Swimmin’ Fish

2009

The Derek Trucks Band • Roomful of Blues • Jimmy Thackery and The Drivers • Campbell Brothers • Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials • Janiva Magness • The Mike Stern Band • Nappy Brown • Bonerama • Willie “Big Eyes” Smith • The Nighthawks • Ruby Hayes Blues Band • Chopteeth Afrofunk Big Band • Bad Influence Band • The Kelly Bell Band • Jumptown • Rhythm Kings

2008

Buckwheat Zydeco • Scofield, Medeski & Deitch • Savoy Brown • Charlie Musselwhite • Guitar Shorty • Bettye LaVette • Nappy Brown • Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials • Nora Jean Bruso • Jimmy Thackery • Gina Sicilia • Eric Byrd Trio + 4: Ray Charles Tribute Combo • Blue Sky Traffic • Flat Foot Sam and the Educated Fools • The Bobby Flurie Band • Stack O’Blues

2007

Joe Bonamassa • James Cotton Band • Walter Trout & The Radicals • Charlie Hunter Trio • John Mooney and Bluesiana • David “Honeyboy” Edwards • Eddie Shaw & The Wolf Gang • Campbell Brothers • Nora Jean Bruso • Ruby Hayes Blues Band • Mary Ann Redmond Band • The Bobby Flurie Band • Rudy & The Bluefish • Jumptown • Ronnie Ray & the Coolers • Hip Pocket Blues • The Rhythm Kings • Bushmaster featuring Gary Brown

2006

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band • Joe Bonamassa • John Lee Hooker, Jr. • Tab Benoit • The Holmes Brothers • Rosie Ledet and the Zydeco Playboys • Sugar Ray & The Bluetones • Nicole Nelson • Kelly Bell Band • The Deb Callahan Band • The Carl Filipiak Group • David Bach Consort • Blue Rhythm Boys • Bonedaddy Band • 2Blue Ensemble • The Rhythm Kings • Skyla Burrell Blues Band • Pops Walker

2005

Marcia Ball • Larry Carlton & The Sapphire Blue Band • The Dirty Dozen Brass Band • Mose Allison • Sonny Landreth • James Blood Ulmer • Cephas & Wiggins • Paul Oscher • Otis Taylor Band • Albert Cummings • Dave MacKenzie • The Deb Callahan Band • The Carl Filipiak Group • Kelly Bell Band • Texas Son • The Tonehounds•

2004

Robben Ford Band • Jay McShann w/ special guests • The Duke Robillard Band • Ernie Hawkins • Indigenous • Mighty Sam McClain • Paul Rishell & Annie Raines • The Wallace Coleman Band • Miss E. C. Scott • Mary Ann Redmond Band • Tom Principato Band • Miss T. & the Mosquitoes • The Westcott Brothers Band • The Rhythm Kings • Ronnie Ray and the Coolers • The Blue Rhythm Boys

2003

John Mayall and the Bluesbreakers • Blind Boys of Alabama • Charlie Musselwhite • The Duke Robillard Band • Alvin Youngblood Hart • Deanna Bogart • Maria Muldaur • The Nighthawks • Mary Ann Redmond • Bad Influence • Pete Lancaster • Ray Bonneville • KoKo Blue • Bonedaddy • The Blue Comets

2002

Walter Trout and the Radicals • Blind Boys of Alabama • Carey Bell • Acoustic Hot Tuna (Jorma Kaukonen & Jack Casady) • Hubert Sumlin with Bob Margolin • Little Bit A Blues • The Lloyd Jones Band • Toni Lynn Washington • KoKo Blue • Back Roads Blues Band • Duffy Kane & Black Manhattan • Rudy & The Bluefish

2001

Rod Piazza and the Mighty Flyers • James Cotton • Marcia Ball Band • John Hammond (solo) • Bernard Allison • Walter Trout and the Radicals • Deborah Coleman and the Thrillseekers • Toni Lynn Washington • Bill Perry • Big Joe and the Dynaflows • Rudy & The Bluefish • The Rhythm Kings • The Blue Comets • Back Roads Blues Band • Bonedaddy

2000

Koko Taylor and Her Blues Machine • Shemekia Copeland • “Pinetop” Perkins • Robert “Jr” Lockwood • Big Bill Morganfield and the Rolling Fork Revue • Bob Margolin • John Jackson • Tracy Nelson • Bernard Allison • David Bennett Cohen Trio • The Nighthawks • Deanna Bogart • Clarence Spady • Byther Smith • 2Blue Ensemble • Mr. Downchild • Duffy Kane & Black Manhattan • The Bobby Flurie Band • Rudy & The Bluefish

1999

John Mayall & the Bluesbreakers • Clarence “Gatemouth” Brown • Rory Block • Filé • Paul Geremia • Clarence Spady • Mike Wilhelm • Shemekia Copeland • Billy Branch and the Sons of Blues • Deborah Coleman • Deanna Bogart • Jesse Yawn • Daryl Davis • Beulah Mae & the Belvederes • Dem Guise • The Rhythm Kings • The Bob Flurie Band

1998

Jorma Kaukonen Trio • Cephas & Wiggins • Rod Piazza & the Mighty Flyers • “Honeyboy” Edwards • Nick Gravenites & Friends • Saffire – The Uppity Blues Women • Deborah Coleman • Corey Harris • Danny Kalb & Steve Katz • Duffy Kane & Black Manhattan • Johnny & the Headhunters • Bad Influence • The Blue Comets • 2Blue Ensemble • Dem Guise • Beulah Mae & the Belvederes

1997

Luther Allison • Rod Piazza & the Might Flyers • Rory Block • John Jackson • Etta Baker • Kelley Joe Phelps • Skeeter Brandon & Highway 61 • Mr. Downchild • Cathy Jean Band • The Meteors • W.C. Spencer • Scott Ainslie • Skeeter Brandon (Solo Gospel blues set) • Lil Bit A Blues • The Push • Steve Kemp Trio

1996

Otis Rush • John Hammond • Robert “Jr.” Lockwood • Cephas & Wiggins • Big Jack Johnson • The Nighthawks • Darrell Davis Band • Catfish Hodge • Mr. Downchild • Duffy Kesling & Black Manhattan • The Blue Comets • Hagerstown All-Stars • 2Blue Trio • Blu-Topia